An amazing resource for companies and choreographers to have access to high caliber dancers who are looking for work.
Austin McCormick, Artistic Director COMPANY XIV

Principal Companies

The 2018 PRINCIPAL COMPANIES will be announced shortly!


2017 PRINCIPAL COMPANIES & CHOREOGRAPHERS

Aszure Barton & Artists (USA) | Aszure Barton, Artistic Director & Choreographer; Work staged by Jonathan Alsberry
Le Carré des Lombes (Québec) | Daniele Desnoyers, Artistic Director & Choreographer
Hubbard Street Dance Chicago (USA) | Glenn Edgerton, Artistic Director; Work staged by Robyn Mineko-Williams
Johannes Wieland (Germany) | Artistic Director & Choreographer, Staatstheater Kassel
Kidd Pivot (Canada) | Crystal Pite, Artistic Director & Choreographer; Work staged by Éric Beauchesne
Maxine Doyle (United Kingdom) | Associate Director & Choreographer, Punchdrunk
Ohad Naharin (Israël) | Artistic Director & Choreographer, Batsheva Dance Company; Work staged by Shamel Pitts
chuthis (USA) | Artistic Director & Choreographer, Peter Chu
GöteborgsOperans Danskompani (Sweden) | Katrín Hall, Artistic Director; Work staged by Stephan Laks (Company Rehearsal Director)
VIM VIGOR DANCE COMPANY (USA) | Shannon Gillen, Artistic Director & Choreographer

Week One: special guest & founding collaborator Margie Gillis

PAST COMPANIES & CHOREOGRAPHERS

Alexander Ekman (International choreographer)
Aszure Barton & Artists  (Canada)
Ballet BC (Canada)
BJM Danse  (Québec)
Le Carré des Lombes (Québec)
Cas Public (Québec)
chuthis. / Peter Chu (USA)
Coleman Lemieux & Compagnie (Canada)

Compagnie Marie Chouinard  (Québec)
Danielle Agami (Israël)
Ezdanza  (Québec)
Fernando Melo (International choreographer)
The Forsythe Company (Germany)
Gallim Dance (USA)
GöteborgsOperans Danskompani (Sweden)
Groupe RUBBERBANDance (Québec)
Les Grands Ballets Canadiens (Québec)
Idan Sharabi (International choreographer)
Jakub Truszkowski (Rosas) (Belgium)
Johannes Wieland (Staatstheater Kassel, Germany)

José Navas / Compagnie Flak (Québec)
Kidd Pivot (USA)
L-E-V (Sharon Eyal & Gai Behar) (Israël)
Louise Bédard Danse (Québec)
Margie Gillis Dance Foundation (Québec)
Maxine Doyle, directeur associé et chorégraphe, Punchdrunk, & Conor Doyle, chorégraphe associé, Punchdrunk (UK)
Nacho Duato (Spain)
Ohad Naharin (Israël)
O Vertigo (Québec)
Roy Assaf Dance (Israël)
Sidra Bell Dance New York (USA)
Sinha Dance (Québec)
Stephan Laks (Sweden)
Sylvain Émard Danse (Québec)
Toronto Dance Theatre (Canada)
VIM VIGOR DANCE COMPANY (USA)

For a detailed list of our previous companies, choreographers, and participants, click HERE